Ravenshall School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher   -   Mrs J Tate

Head of School   -   Mr S Caines

Deputy Head Teacher   -   Mr J Page (Currently supporting Fairfield School )

Leadership Team

Acting Assistant Headteacher   -   Mr G Owen

KS1/KS2 Leader & Primary English Leader   -   Mrs C Maclean  

 KS3 Leader  -  Mr R Turner

KS4 Leader   -   Mr J Swaine

Preparation for Adulthood Leader   -   Ms B Errett

Inclusion Manager   -   Miss S Greenwood  

Senior Cover Supervisor - Mrs J Street

Interventions and Partnerships Leader   -   Mrs S Fawcett

Business Manager   -   Mrs R Thackray

Key Stage 1 / 2 Teaching Staff

Primary 1 Teacher   -   Mrs C Maclean

Primary 1 Teacher   -   Mrs V Ainge (PT)

Primary 2 Teacher   -   Mrs K Wayman

Primary 3 Teacher   -   Miss A Tonge

Primary 4 Teacher   -   Mr C Hudson

Primary 5 Teacher & Primary Maths Leader   -   Miss A Bellamy

Key Stage 3 Teaching Staff

Secondary 1 Form Teacher   -   Ms K Kidd

Secondary 2 Form Teacher   -   Mrs T Travis

Secondary 3 Form Teacher   -   Miss K Hodson

Secondary 4 Form Teacher   -   Ms C Tunningley

Secondary 5 Form Teacher   -   Miss C Collins

Secondary 6 Form Teacher  -   Mr J Butler

Secondary 7 Form Teacher   -   Mr S Garside

Secondary 8 Form Teacher   -   Mr R Turner 

Secondary 9 Form Teacher and Secondary Maths Leader - Miss S Cocker

Key Stage 4 Teaching Staff

Secondary 10 Form Teacher   -   Mrs D Halliley

Secondary 11 Form Teacher and Secondary English Leader  -   Mrs J Kilbride

Secondary 12 Form Teacher   -   Mrs N Wood

Secondary 13 Form Teacher   -   Mrs Horan/Mr J Swaine/Mrs S Fawcett

Preparation for Adulthood Teaching Staff

PfA Teacher   -   Ms B Errett

PfA Instructor   -   Mrs J Ellis

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs S Fawcett - Partnership Leader (PT)

Mrs S Cassidy (PT)

Miss L Clewis (PT)

Mrs E Briggs (PT)

Mrs F Farrar-Smith (PT)

Key Stage 1 / 2 Support Staff

Cover Supervisor / ETA   -   Mrs K Turnbull

Cover Supervisor / ETA   -   Mrs J Lewyckyj

Nursery Nurse   -   Mrs C Greenwood (PT)

Nursery Nurse   -   Mrs L Tilby-Baxter

Nursery Nurse   -   Miss L Blagbrough

Bilingual Support / ETA   -   Mrs S Pathan

ETA   -   Mrs D Tolson

ETA / Deputy Safeguarding Lead   -   Mrs L Harrison

ETA   -   Mrs N Hussain

ETA   -   Mrs G Sizer

ETA   -   Mr M Hill

ETA   -   Mrs E Steele

Activity Support Assistant - Mrs S Pryor

Key Stage 3 / 4 Support Staff

Cover Supervisor / ETA   -   Mrs J Street

Cover Supervisor / ETA   -   Mrs A Ramsden

Cover Supervisor / ETA   -   Miss K Gornostaj

Cover Supervisor / Lead Practitioner in 'The Zone' / ETA  -   Mr J Wright

ETA   -   Mrs Y Ingham (PT)

ETA   -   Mrs R Richardson (PT)

ETA   -   Miss R Gomersall

Bilingual Support / ETA   -   Mrs S Ali

ETA   -   Mrs S Jagger

ETA   -   Miss S Hussain

ETA   -   Mrs G Cooper

ETA   -   Mrs L Lewis

ETA   -   Mrs K Millar

ETA   -   Mrs A Hall

ETA   -   Miss J Dalton

ETA   -   Mrs D Johnson (PT)

ETA   -   Mrs S Addinall

ETA / Makaton Champion  -   Mrs S Caie

ETA   -   Mr M Short

ETA   -   Mrs J Tumber

ETA   -   Mrs E Wakelin

ETA   -   Mrs C Wasileski

ETA   -   Mr K Ramsden

ETA   -  Mr J Pollard

ETA   -   Miss R Booth (PT)

ETA   -   Mrs C Holmes (PT)

Activity Support Assistant - Miss M Tarbatt

Activity Support Assistant - Mrs H Townend

Preparation for Adulthood 16 Support Staff

ETA   -   Mrs N Shaw

ETA   -   Mrs S Whitaker

ETA -  Mr D Callaghan

Bilingual Support / ETA   -   Mrs A Zubair (PT)

Support Team

Inclusion Manager   -   Miss S Greenwood

Deputy Safeguarding Lead   -   Mrs J Graham

Behaviour Support Worker   -   Mr A Turner

Behaviour Support Worker   -   Mr I Silkstone

Intervenor   -   Mr M Whitaker

Associate Nurse  -   Miss T Stanley

Kitchen Unit Supervisor - Ms Tina Paton

Cook - Ms Sarah Ellis

Customer Service Assistant - Mrs Rachael Mason

Daytime Cleaner- Ms Donna Walker

Caretaker - Mr Nigel Ingham

 

 

Business Support Team

Business Manager   -   Mrs R Thackray

Business Support Officer   -   Mrs P Oates

Business Support Officer   -   Mrs J Newsam

Business Support Officer   -   Mrs F Kemp

Business Support Officer   -   Mrs Y Khan

Business Support  Assistant-   Mrs L Blythe

Reprographics Assistant   -   Ms D Tolson

ICT Technician   -   Mr R Clayton (PT)

ICT Apprentice - Mr H Hussain

ICT Apprentice - Mr M  Riley

Latest News

CEOP's Child Protection Advisors  
CEOP